Mount Kenya University Bank Account Details

Mount Kenya University fees is payable either per semester, trimester or annually.One academic year is equivalent to TWO semesters or THREE trimesters. Payment to be deposited in either of the following Banks under the name: – MOUNT KENYA UNIVERSITY

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
EQUITY BANK 0090292435067
EQUITY BANK HOSTEL FEES 0090200126357
KCB BANK 1121032222
CO-OPERATIVE BANK 01129279981300
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK 0102049817400
FAMILY BANK 005000019336
NIC BANK 21200008796
GT BANK 2014200002
NATIONAL BANK 01047093018900

N/B Any payment made through any other channels is illegal and criminal: The university will  not be held liable for any loss of money.

  • Money Order / Banker’s Cheque payable to Mount Kenya University finance offices.

For further information, kindly enquire from the Registrar, Academic Affairs the programmes being offered at Mount Kenya University campuses and study centres.

I help you to save time and live more with the most up-to-date lists, guides, reviews, and advice.